60 Edgewater Dr Mastic Beach, NY 11951
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Edgewater Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951 and is currently estimated at $483,677, approximately $292 per square foot. 60 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tangier Smith Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,070 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $7,751 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map