Estimated Value: $227,261 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Engh Rd, Omak, WA 98841 and is currently estimated at $258,065, approximately $261 per square foot. 60 Engh Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including North Omak Elementary School, East Omak Elementary School, and Omak Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,100 | $25,000 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $190,000 | $25,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $138,800 | $25,000 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $138,800 | $25,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $108,900 | $25,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $105,800 | $25,000 | $80,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,800 | $25,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map