60 Fairview St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $314,107 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fairview St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $327,277, approximately $315 per square foot. 60 Fairview St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Swords Kevin M and Drummey-Swords Susan
Bought by
Tagliavini Tina L and Tagliavini Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,595
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1987
Sold by
Stone David A
Bought by
Swords Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
10.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagliavini Tina L | $102,000 | -- | |
| Swords Kevin M | $115,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swords Kevin M | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Swords Kevin M | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $279,500 | $113,500 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $264,700 | $103,200 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $239,900 | $98,100 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $3,935 | $212,800 | $87,700 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $201,600 | $82,600 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $192,500 | $82,600 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $184,100 | $78,700 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $184,100 | $78,700 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $180,900 | $80,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $180,900 | $80,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $180,900 | $80,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $180,900 | $80,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map