60 Fitzloff Ave Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Fitzloff Ave, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $271,818, approximately $137 per square foot. 60 Fitzloff Ave is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Kendall Berry and Kendall Tonya R
Bought by
Adank Briana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,438
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Danberry John L and Danberry Marie
Bought by
Turvold Tonya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Danberry John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Quinn Matthew M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adank Briana K | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Adank Briana | $245,000 | -- | |
| Turvold Tonya R | $157,000 | -- | |
| Danberry John L | -- | First Financial Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Matthew M | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adank Briana | $15,500 | |
| Open | Adank Briana | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Turvold Tonya R | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $281,000 | $29,600 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $248,800 | $29,500 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $249,500 | $29,500 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $236,900 | $29,500 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $185,900 | $29,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $150,700 | $29,500 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $150,700 | $29,500 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $123,500 | $29,500 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $115,700 | $29,500 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $143,600 | $29,500 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $16 | $138,700 | $29,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $267,300 | $88,500 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map