60 Forest Dr Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Forest Dr, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $521,769. 60 Forest Dr is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Andrew Walker G
Bought by
Walker George Andrew Jr Rev Tr and Walker Nancy Wessely Rev Tr 012194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker George Andrew Jr Rev Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,572 | $298,900 | $43,800 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $298,900 | $43,800 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $9,646 | $298,900 | $43,800 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $9,747 | $260,900 | $33,300 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | $260,900 | $33,300 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $9,249 | $260,900 | $33,300 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $9,356 | $260,900 | $33,300 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $336,500 | $74,200 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $9,805 | $336,500 | $74,200 | $262,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map