60 Forest Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $566,805 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Forest Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $612,201, approximately $230 per square foot. 60 Forest Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Farris Builders Llc
Bought by
Heffner Smith Phillip Webb and Heffner Smith Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,801
Outstanding Balance
$260,314
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Farris Joe L
Bought by
Farris Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Neely Billy O and Neely Luanne
Bought by
Farris Joe L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Bowlby Richard and Crouch Linda K
Bought by
Neely Billy O and Neely Luanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Creson Sherman A and Creson Rita D
Bought by
Creson Sherman A and Creson Rita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Smith Phillip Webb | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Farris Builders Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Farris Joe L | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Neely Billy O | -- | None Available | |
| Creson Sherman A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heffner Smith Phillip Webb | $299,801 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $524,100 | $75,000 | $449,100 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $524,100 | $75,000 | $449,100 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $524,100 | $75,000 | $449,100 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $336,330 | $35,000 | $301,330 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $336,330 | $35,000 | $301,330 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $336,330 | $35,000 | $301,330 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $336,330 | $35,000 | $301,330 |
| 2018 | $256 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map