Seller's Agent in 2018
Debby Currier
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen
(910) 639-9606
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $530,000
FULLY RENOVATED Pinehurst home near Linden Rd. Greenway Trail. MOVE IN READY! Solid construction on quiet side street features large .37 Acre lot with private access to greenway trail extension of Linden Rd. Enjoy glimpses of nature in park like setting. Truly delightful! Neat front brick exterior boasts custom moldings & trim. Enjoy popular Split BR plan for family & guests. Red Birch 5'' plank, engineered hardwood Flrs compliment living & kit areas. Enjoy open kit/LR plan featuring breakfast bar with stone accents & granite counters. Custom basketweave & stone tile back splash surrounds NEW stainless appliances & full height kitchen cabinetry with tons of storage space. New HVAC system with NEST WIFI thermostat. New Water Heater, Dishwasher & Range/Oven, Microwave & Refrigerator.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen License #195347 Listed on: 08/01/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlender Philip F | $228,500 | None Available | |
| Baity Stephen T | $160,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baity Stephen T | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $228,500 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $228,500 | +42.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2013 09/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $325,060 | $60,000 | $265,060 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $325,060 | $60,000 | $265,060 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $325,060 | $60,000 | $265,060 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $208,400 | $28,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $208,400 | $28,000 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $208,400 | $28,000 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $208,400 | $28,000 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $199,960 | $25,600 | $174,360 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $199,960 | $25,600 | $174,360 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $199,960 | $25,600 | $174,360 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $193,740 | $28,000 | $165,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,740 | $28,000 | $165,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debby Currier
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen
(910) 639-9606
9 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Angela McKew
Sandhill Realty/Aberdeen
(910) 315-6280
17 in this area
114 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Vecchione
MLV Properties
(910) 639-1387
40 in this area
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Lou Vecchione
McDevitt Town & Country Properties
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peggy Floyd
Keller Williams Pinehurst
(910) 639-1197
42 in this area
66 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Outside MLS Sold
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 189730
APN: 8542-20-91-6026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.