4 Cone Ct Unit 12 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $514,625 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cone Ct Unit 12, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $580,906, approximately $232 per square foot. 4 Cone Ct Unit 12 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Cooper Raymond E and Cooper Enid H
Bought by
Denney Mark A and Denney Darcy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,675
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Burns Building Co Inc
Bought by
Cooper Raymond E and Cooper Enid H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Mark A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Raymond E | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney Mark A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Raymond E | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $442,660 | $56,250 | $386,410 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $442,660 | $56,250 | $386,410 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $442,660 | $56,250 | $386,410 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $292,060 | $26,250 | $265,810 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $292,060 | $26,250 | $265,810 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $292,060 | $26,250 | $265,810 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $292,060 | $26,250 | $265,810 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $267,660 | $24,000 | $243,660 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $267,660 | $24,000 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $267,660 | $24,000 | $243,660 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $295,670 | $26,250 | $269,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $295,670 | $26,250 | $269,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map