$574,900
PENDING

60 Gilbert Cir Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated payment $3,668/month

Total Views 1,087
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

The one you have been waiting for in sought after Suwanee, GA. MOVE-IN READY with 4 Bedrooms + 3 1/2 Bathrooms ON A DAYLIGHT FINISHED BASEMENT! ALL BATHROOMS UPDATED! The perfect cul-de-sac lot with a completely private fenced backyard. This light-filled home features a two-story Foyer, Dining Room, and Home Office with French doors. The updated Kitchen has neutral cabinets, granite countertops, newer appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a breakfast room. It opens to the two-story family room with a gas fireplace. Upstairs you find an oversized Master Bedroom with a sitting room and walk-in closet. Gorgeous renovated Master Bathroom with new quartz vanities, a soaking tub, a seamless glass shower, and linen shelves. Additionally there are three bedrooms and an updated second bath. Useful Mudroom has built-in cabinets and Laundry room off the 2 car garage. The Daylight Finished Basement is so useful for entertaining, featuring a media/game room and/or second office, plus an exercise room that could serve as a 5th bedroom. This is also the perfect space for an "In-Law or Teen Suite" with a fully updated bathroom and second washer dryer, refreshment bar + fridge, and access from the concrete sidewalk off back patio to front of home. Plenty of storage too. Walk out to a dry below patio and flat fenced yard. This backyard is an adventure waiting to happen... Your own private creek with a lighted bridge to the rest of your wooded property. The outbuilding is perfect for a workshop or storage shed. Just move in as it's already been maintained: New HVAC - Trane units (main level and second floor) and New Insulation in Attic. The perfect location just minutes from Suwanee Town Center, parks, shopping, greenway trails, major highways, and top-rated North Gwinnett school district.

Listing Agent

Amy Young

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #324488 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Private Water Source
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

Overview

  • $150 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,180

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .31
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3396
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2252
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2252
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Walk-in Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Private, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 500
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Suwanee
  • High School: North Gwinnett
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: North Gwinnett
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6180

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,047 $211,680 $36,400 $175,280
2024 $5,205 $211,680 $36,400 $175,280
2023 $5,205 $222,240 $36,400 $185,840
2022 $4,141 $125,000 $24,000 $101,000
2021 $4,138 $125,000 $24,000 $101,000
2020 $4,088 $138,920 $24,000 $114,920
2019 $3,499 $122,880 $28,800 $94,080
2018 $3,517 $122,880 $28,800 $94,080
2016 $3,300 $112,800 $24,800 $88,000
2015 $2,746 $91,080 $20,400 $70,680
2014 -- $84,240 $18,800 $65,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $574,900 +103.9% $169 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Sold $282,000 -5.4% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Sale $298,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $282,000 --
Deed $215,000 --
Deed $147,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,063 VA
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amy Young

Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

(470) 762-5959

Section Image

Amy Young is a top-producing Realtor® with Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners, proudly serving buyers and sellers across North Metro Atlanta since 2007. With nearly two decades of experience, Amy has built a reputation for delivering exceptional results, outstanding client service, and a seamless real estate experience from start to finish. As the leader of the Amy Young Home Team, Amy has consistently ranked in the Top 5% of her office and has been recognized multiple times by NAMAR as a