60 Halstead Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Studio
--
Bath
5,985
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Halstead Ave, Harrison, NY 10528. 60 Halstead Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Salvatore Lamonica Esq
Bought by
60 & 68 Halstead Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Luiso Robert J
Bought by
Rjl 60-68 Halstead Ave Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,183
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Shyevitch Lynn
Bought by
Empire 21 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
C & G Realty
Bought by
Luiso Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Colnes Robert A and Guryan Lee
Bought by
C & G Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 & 68 Halstead Realty Llc | $2,120,000 | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Rjl 60-68 Halstead Ave Corp | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Empire 21 Llc | $2,300,000 | None Available | |
| Luiso Robert J | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| C & G Realty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rjl 60-68 Halstead Ave Corp | $729,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Luiso Robert J | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,357 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $32,390 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $35,302 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $30,503 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $29,915 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $33,043 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $31,627 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $12,075 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $29,918 | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,500 | $5,400 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map