60 Halstead St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,717 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Halstead St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $706,429, approximately $467 per square foot. 60 Halstead St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Angelo Leonard and Angelo Josephine F
Bought by
Alba Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Outstanding Balance
$187,041
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,388
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Steven | $307,000 | -- | |
| Alba Steven | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Steven | $301,439 | |
| Closed | Alba Steven | $301,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $612,800 | $347,600 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $595,600 | $334,400 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $553,400 | $303,600 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $501,800 | $276,300 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $5,646 | $457,500 | $240,200 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $449,100 | $240,200 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $431,400 | $228,800 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $404,200 | $217,400 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $367,100 | $206,800 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $329,800 | $198,100 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $314,100 | $188,600 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $312,000 | $188,600 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map