NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Kathy Ln Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,763 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2015

Last sale price $98,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 230% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,293 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2015

KITCHEN WITH CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, CERAMIC FLOOR. SLIDERS FROM FAMILY ROOM TO CONCRETE PATIO. SLIDERS FROM DINING ROOM TO 28 X 12 WOODEN DECK. BACKYARD SHED FOR EXTRA STORAGE SPACE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Walters

Listing by S.A.W. Commission Cutters Listed on: 05/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

George Bauer

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401211614

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x131

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,763 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-125-170-0005-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: CLINTON TO N ON FRENCH LEA TO W ON ST. JUDE TERRACE S ON ANNETTE DRIVE TO W ON KATHY LANE
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-125-170-0005-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5773.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Cit Mortgage Loan Trust 2007 1
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,900
-29.95%
Current Estimated Value
$323,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,416
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.17%
Original Mortgage
$81,161
Outstanding Balance
$62,996
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,420

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Karalus Susan
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Cit Mortgage Loan Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Eisensmith Cheryl A
Bought by
Eisensmith Gregory and Eisensmith Cheryl A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Piatek Gerald John and Piatek Patricia A
Bought by
Eisensmith Cheryl A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewandowski David P $98,000 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $251,784 None Available
Eisensmith Gregory -- Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Eisensmith Cheryl A $116,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewandowski David P $81,161
Previous Owner Eisensmith Gregory $112,000
Previous Owner Eisensmith Cheryl A $107,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Sold $98,000 -29.9% $56 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,808 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2024 $6,808 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2023 $6,767 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2022 $6,475 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2021 $6,427 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2020 $6,395 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2019 $6,316 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2018 $6,289 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2017 $2,820 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
2016 $5,919 $69,800 $10,700 $59,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B474808

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-125-170-0005-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.