60 Kimball St Quincy, MA 02169
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Kimball St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $659,014, approximately $471 per square foot. 60 Kimball St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1979
Bought by
Mormino Kevin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mormino Kevin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,442 | $558,700 | $305,200 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $542,000 | $290,700 | $251,300 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $511,900 | $276,800 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $5,356 | $447,100 | $221,500 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $438,800 | $221,500 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $431,400 | $221,500 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $400,500 | $215,100 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $377,300 | $199,100 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $359,700 | $189,600 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $339,800 | $172,400 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $310,600 | $162,600 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $291,500 | $162,600 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map