60 Lakeside Dr Raymond, ME 04071
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
380
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lakeside Dr, Raymond, ME 04071 and is currently estimated at $447,795, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 60 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Jordan-Small Middle School, and Windham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,739 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $3,065 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $2,446 | $217,400 | $168,700 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map