Estimated Value: $347,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Meadow Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $401,034, approximately $270 per square foot. 19 Meadow Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,834 | $392,400 | $67,500 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $191,800 | $42,700 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $188,600 | $42,700 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $188,600 | $42,700 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | $2,688 | $188,600 | $42,700 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map