Estimated Value: $455,597 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Lukes Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $531,899, approximately $206 per square foot. 79 Lukes Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Bauer & Gilman Const
Bought by
Peterson David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $475,500 | $51,000 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $475,500 | $51,000 | $424,500 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $3,791 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $246,200 | $30,500 | $215,700 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $225,700 | $30,500 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $225,700 | $30,500 | $195,200 |
| 2013 | $3,171 | $222,500 | $30,500 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map