60 Larrison Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $800,000
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Larrison Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $777,057, approximately $225 per square foot. 60 Larrison Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulligan Teddy | -- | Emerald Title | |
| Mulligan Teddy | -- | Emerald Title | |
| Mulligan Teddy | $430,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Vanhorn Mark D | $165,000 | New Jersey Title Ins Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Teddy | $359,437 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,035 | $462,500 | $85,500 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $10,221 | $462,500 | $85,500 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $10,221 | $462,500 | $85,500 | $377,000 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $10,199 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2020 | $10,172 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $9,632 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2017 | $9,428 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2016 | $9,401 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $9,401 | $453,500 | $85,500 | $368,000 |
| 2014 | $9,264 | $474,600 | $93,000 | $381,600 |
Map
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 4
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 2
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 158 Larrison Rd
- 269 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 81 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 621 Hanover Dr
- 53 Meany Rd
- 301 Meany Rd
- 44 Churchill Blvd
- 52 Belmont Rd
- 5 Aqueduct Blvd
- 888 Monmouth Rd
- 181 Cookstown New Egypt Rd Unit B37
- 377 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- XX Cookstown New Egypt Rd
- 6 Mary St
- 114 Cookstown New Egypt Rd
- 10 Mary St
- 46 Larrison Rd
- 0 Larrison Rd Unit 22600138
- 45 Larrison Rd
- 41 Larrison Rd
- 33 Larrison Rd
- 74 Streeker Rd
- 78 Streeker Rd
- 149 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 82 Streeker Rd
- 54 Streeker Rd
- 86 Streeker Rd
- 189 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 77 Larrison Rd
- 78 Larrison Rd
- 21 Larrison Rd
- 50 Streeker Rd
- 141 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 65 Streeker Rd
- 69 Streeker Rd
- 85 Larrison Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.