Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Mastronardi
Keller Williams Realty
(203) 650-0852
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $765,006
Welcome to 60 Lillian Drive - a beautifully updated oversized Cape Cod that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and family living. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Trumbull's most desirable neighborhoods, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers 2600+ sq. feet of refined living space. The inviting covered front porch sets the tone for relaxed mornings or evenings with loved ones, while the expansive, private yard provides the perfect backdrop for entertaining and play. Inside, the stunning custom kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a layout designed for both gatherings and everyday life. A spacious mudroom and laundry area lead directly to the large two-car garage for added convenience. The thoughtful layout includes two spacious bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs, offering flexibility for guests, extended family, or a private home office. Upstairs, sun-filled bedrooms offer generous closets and serene retreats, while the lower level provides a flexible partially finished space for a playroom, gym, or media room. With cedar impression siding, a newer roof, high-efficiency HVAC system, hardwired alarm, and custom blinds, this exceptional home delivers timeless style, modern comfort, peace of mind, and a warm family feel in one of Trumbull's premier locations. 60 Lillian Drive isn't just a house - it's a place to grow, gather and create lasting memories. This is the one you have been waiting for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 650-0852 License #RES.0814168 Listed on: 10/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zalka Adam | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lillian Drive Llc | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Lillian Drive Llc | $710,000 | None Available | |
| 60 Lillian Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 60 Lillian Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoso Marcos | $343,875 | None Available | |
| Cardoso Marcos | $343,875 | None Available | |
| Wilmington Finance | -- | -- | |
| Palmiori Maria | $349,900 | -- | |
| Carroll Robert E | $219,000 | -- | |
| Oberg Pamela | $135,000 | -- | |
| Wilmington Finance | -- | -- | |
| Palmiori Maria | $349,900 | -- | |
| Carroll Robert E | $219,000 | -- | |
| Oberg Pamela | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zalka Adam | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 60 Lillian Drive Llc | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoso Marcos | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberg Pamela | $279,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberg Pamela | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $750,000 | -6.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.3% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $835,000 | +28.5% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Sold | $650,000 | +12.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $579,900 | +77.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $327,500 | +11.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,431 | $390,880 | $156,380 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $14,037 | $390,880 | $156,380 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $13,810 | $390,880 | $156,380 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $12,068 | $347,130 | $156,380 | $190,750 |
| 2021 | $10,670 | $291,970 | $130,340 | $161,630 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $291,970 | $130,340 | $161,630 |
| 2018 | $10,209 | $291,970 | $130,340 | $161,630 |
| 2017 | $10,003 | $291,970 | $130,340 | $161,630 |
| 2016 | $7,875 | $234,570 | $130,340 | $104,230 |
| 2015 | $7,974 | $234,800 | $130,300 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $234,800 | $130,300 | $104,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Mastronardi
Keller Williams Realty
(203) 650-0852
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Basil Amso
RE/MAX
(203) 268-1118
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Toth
American Home Realty LLC
(203) 927-2214
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24130002
APN: TRUM-000008F-000000-000244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.