55 Lillian Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,994 - $632,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Lillian Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $581,999, approximately $468 per square foot. 55 Lillian Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Hanrahan Keith
Bought by
Hanrahan Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1971
Bought by
Hanrahan Dolores C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanrahan Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Hanrahan Dolores C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanrahan Dolores C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $258,580 | $158,760 | $99,820 |
| 2024 | $9,286 | $258,580 | $158,760 | $99,820 |
| 2023 | $9,136 | $258,580 | $158,760 | $99,820 |
| 2022 | $8,990 | $258,580 | $158,760 | $99,820 |
| 2021 | $7,472 | $204,470 | $132,300 | $72,170 |
| 2020 | $7,330 | $204,470 | $132,300 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $7,149 | $204,470 | $132,300 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $7,005 | $204,470 | $132,300 | $72,170 |
| 2016 | $6,864 | $204,470 | $132,300 | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $6,830 | $201,100 | $132,300 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $201,100 | $132,300 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map