60 Logaras Cir Purvis, MS 39475
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Logaras Cir, Purvis, MS 39475 and is currently estimated at $137,804, approximately $138 per square foot. 60 Logaras Cir is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Purvis Lower Elementary, Purvis Upper Elementary, and Purvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Haden Jonathan D and Haden Kirsten
Bought by
Haden Jeremy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,535
Outstanding Balance
$47,073
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Vick Jason S and Vick Amber G
Bought by
Haden Jonathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,300
Interest Rate
4.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haden Jeremy E | -- | -- | |
| Haden Jonathan D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History