60 Macarthur Ln Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $1,607,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,074
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Macarthur Ln, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $1,287,514, approximately $316 per square foot. 60 Macarthur Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Saddlehorn Farm Llc
Bought by
Maller Miachel and Maller Aviva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maller Miachel | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maller Miachel | $344,500 | |
| Closed | Maller Miachel | $356,038 | |
| Closed | Maller Miachel | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,775 | $793,540 | $312,060 | $481,480 |
| 2024 | $18,363 | $793,540 | $312,060 | $481,480 |
| 2023 | $19,727 | $793,540 | $312,060 | $481,480 |
| 2022 | $16,557 | $619,170 | $236,570 | $382,600 |
| 2021 | $16,377 | $619,170 | $236,570 | $382,600 |
| 2020 | $15,956 | $619,170 | $236,570 | $382,600 |
| 2019 | $15,956 | $619,170 | $236,570 | $382,600 |
| 2018 | $15,368 | $619,170 | $236,570 | $382,600 |
| 2017 | $15,177 | $583,720 | $222,650 | $361,070 |
| 2016 | $14,751 | $583,720 | $222,650 | $361,070 |
| 2015 | $14,365 | $583,720 | $222,650 | $361,070 |
| 2014 | $13,887 | $583,720 | $222,650 | $361,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map