60 Millard St Fairfield, CT 06824
Fairfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,000 - $1,555,015
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Millard St, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,316,004, approximately $431 per square foot. 60 Millard St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Packham Robert D and Packham Marilyn I
Bought by
Dayton Christopher E and Dayton Kristin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayton Christopher E | $287,000 | -- | |
| Dayton Christopher E | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dayton Christopher E | $505,000 | |
| Closed | Dayton Christopher E | $562,500 | |
| Closed | Dayton Christopher E | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,650 | $551,250 | $278,810 | $272,440 |
| 2024 | $15,380 | $551,250 | $278,810 | $272,440 |
| 2023 | $15,165 | $551,250 | $278,810 | $272,440 |
| 2022 | $15,016 | $551,250 | $278,810 | $272,440 |
| 2021 | $14,873 | $551,250 | $278,810 | $272,440 |
| 2020 | $13,729 | $512,470 | $230,090 | $282,380 |
| 2019 | $13,729 | $512,470 | $230,090 | $282,380 |
| 2018 | $13,509 | $512,470 | $230,090 | $282,380 |
| 2017 | $13,232 | $512,470 | $230,090 | $282,380 |
| 2016 | $13,418 | $527,240 | $230,090 | $297,150 |
| 2015 | $10,806 | $435,890 | $211,680 | $224,210 |
| 2014 | $10,636 | $435,890 | $211,680 | $224,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map