60 Montecito Ave Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Montecito Ave, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $904,914, approximately $772 per square foot. 60 Montecito Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Cox James Edward
Bought by
Cox James E and The James E Cox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Cox Barbara N
Bought by
Cox James Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Cox James and The Cleo Bosso Trust
Bought by
Cox James E and Cox Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox James E | -- | None Available | |
| Cox James Edward | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cox James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox James Edward | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $86,516 | $37,074 | $49,442 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $84,821 | $36,348 | $48,473 |
| 2023 | $991 | $83,159 | $35,636 | $47,523 |
| 2022 | $978 | $81,530 | $34,938 | $46,592 |
| 2021 | $964 | $79,932 | $34,253 | $45,679 |
| 2020 | $930 | $79,113 | $33,902 | $45,211 |
| 2019 | $970 | $77,563 | $33,238 | $44,325 |
| 2018 | $935 | $76,043 | $32,587 | $43,456 |
| 2017 | $871 | $74,553 | $31,949 | $42,604 |
| 2016 | $856 | $73,092 | $31,323 | $41,769 |
| 2015 | $845 | $71,995 | $30,853 | $41,142 |
| 2014 | $832 | $70,586 | $30,249 | $40,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map