60 Mount Tom Ave Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $237,252 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mount Tom Ave, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $256,063, approximately $273 per square foot. 60 Mount Tom Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Cohen Steven J
Bought by
Cerruti Lynan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$92,965
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Coughlin Kevin and Coughlin Sarah B
Bought by
Cohen Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
60-70 Moa Llc
Bought by
Coughlin Kevin and Coughlin Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage