60 Mountain View Dr Cleveland, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $380,491 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mountain View Dr, Cleveland, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $396,873, approximately $216 per square foot. 60 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
Zarqa Hussein Abou and Abuzarqa Shadia Khalil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,400
Outstanding Balance
$244,764
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$152,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Son Lan Classic Development Company Llc
Bought by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarqa Hussein Abou | $271,500 | None Available | |
| Golden Properties And Development Inc | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarqa Hussein Abou | $271,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Properties And Development Inc | $139,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $391,470 | $85,000 | $306,470 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $273,690 | $75,000 | $198,690 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $273,690 | $75,000 | $198,690 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $273,690 | $75,000 | $198,690 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $273,690 | $75,000 | $198,690 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $273,690 | $75,000 | $198,690 |
| 2019 | $624 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map