60 Murray Ave Larkspur, CA 94939
Estimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,813,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Murray Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,192,503, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 60 Murray Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Musson Donald G and Zhao Guizhu
Bought by
Musson Mai Zhao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Okeefe Laura
Bought by
Musson Donald G and Zhao Guizhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musson Mai Zhao | -- | None Available | |
| Musson Donald G | $715,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Musson Donald G | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,563 | $922,068 | $627,995 | $294,073 |
| 2024 | $12,847 | $903,994 | $615,685 | $288,309 |
| 2023 | $12,582 | $886,272 | $603,615 | $282,657 |
| 2022 | $12,480 | $868,895 | $591,780 | $277,115 |
| 2021 | $12,156 | $851,863 | $580,180 | $271,683 |
| 2020 | $11,504 | $843,134 | $574,235 | $268,899 |
| 2019 | $10,992 | $826,608 | $562,980 | $263,628 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $810,406 | $551,945 | $258,461 |
| 2017 | $10,392 | $794,519 | $541,125 | $253,394 |
| 2016 | $10,337 | $778,941 | $530,515 | $248,426 |
| 2015 | $11,356 | $767,246 | $522,550 | $244,696 |
| 2014 | $10,532 | $732,610 | $512,315 | $220,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map