$769,000
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

60 N 1230 E Springville, UT 84663

Estimated payment $4,492/month

Total Views 5,362
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,689 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Spacious and full of possibility, this 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in Springville offers the ideal blend of flexibility and function. Thoughtfully designed with expansive gathering areas, it's perfect for entertaining or everyday living, while multiple flex spaces provide endless options for home offices, gyms, craft rooms, etc. - the possibilities are endless. The basement features a full kitchen, creating an excellent setup for multi-generational living or added independence. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with a secluded courtyard feel-perfect for relaxing or hosting. With its generous layout and opportunity to personalize, this home is ready to be tailored to your vision in a fantastic location. One bedroom is being used as the master bedroom closet. Can easily be converted back to another bedroom. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Marcus Case

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate License #10715955 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Peggy Case

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate License #209813

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Terraced Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is zoned Single-Family

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Blinds
  • Mountain Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 41-001-0024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,696

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-224-9011
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan
  • Subdivision Name: PLAT A HALL HEIGHTS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3134.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Mother-in-Law Apt.
  • Living Area: 4689.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• High School: Springville
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springville Jr

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: 41-001-0024
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4696.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $482,845 -- --
2024 $4,023 $412,115 $0 $0
2023 $3,776 $387,200 $0 $0
2022 $3,634 $366,025 $0 $0
2021 $3,207 $502,700 $119,500 $383,200
2020 $3,108 $472,400 $99,600 $372,800
2019 $2,765 $427,800 $91,600 $336,200
2018 $2,744 $405,000 $87,600 $317,400
2017 $2,757 $216,205 $0 $0
2016 $2,744 $210,925 $0 $0
2015 $2,377 $186,835 $0 $0
2014 -- $168,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $769,000 -2.5% $164 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $789,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Integrated Title Ins Svc
Warranty Deed -- Wasatch Land & Title
Warranty Deed -- Provo Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $192,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2150844

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 41-001-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.