Seller's Agent in 2024
Robin Barry
RE/MAX Results
(612) 207-6840
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $220,000
Spacious home, great location! 4 bedrooms with 3 on the main level. Formal & informal dining, built-in hutch and window set in formal dining, living room plus main floor family room with brick fireplace, beautiful hardwood floors. 4th bedroom up with additional space to be creative: den, office, crafts....Unfinished lower level with rough-in for a bathroom. Large corner lot with 22x24 detached garage with alley access. Large backyard patio. Quick possession possible. Home warranty included with an accepted offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Deanna | $207,000 | -- | |
| Malinski Brian | $185,000 | -- | |
| Bowstring Properties Llc | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Deanna | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Malinski Brian | $182,224 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $207,000 | +1.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -1.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Price Changed | $208,900 | -0.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | +13.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $190,600 | $43,000 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $184,000 | $43,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $181,700 | $43,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $163,900 | $43,000 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $136,200 | $32,700 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $128,300 | $27,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $117,100 | $27,700 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $118,200 | $25,700 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $101,700 | $25,700 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $101,700 | $25,700 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $97,900 | $25,700 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $97,900 | $25,700 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $1,746 | $102,900 | $25,700 | $77,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robin Barry
RE/MAX Results
(612) 207-6840
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jim DiOrio
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 366-1627
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Mike Westphalen
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 978-9786
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynnea Wetzel
RE/MAX
(612) 702-3687
55 in this area
132 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6449960
APN: 20.470.0360
Ask me questions while you tour the home.