NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Nottingham Dr Hope, RI 02831

Estimated Value: $718,438 - $869,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,506 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2017

Last sale price $380,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,870 / mo

320 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of December 2017

ONE OWNER 4 BED 2.5 BATH COLONIAL IN A VERY DESIRABLE AREA OF SCITUATE, PROPERTY ABBUTS LAWTON FARM, VERY PRIVATE, SPACIOUS ROOMS, CENTRAL VAC. ALARMED, ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Audet

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0022997 Listed on: 12/21/2016

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elise Vetri

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0030823

REMAX  Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 275
  • Assessor Parcel Number 60NOTTINGHAMDRSCIT

Community Details

Overview

  • Scituate Avenue/Knights Farm Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,500

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.74
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB15
  • Co List Office Phone: 401-739-9500
  • Subdivision Name: SCITUATE AVENUE/KNIGHTS FARM
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2506.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 2506.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 119354.0
  • Parcel #: 60NOTTINGHAMDRSCIT
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5500.0
  • Tax Lot: 275
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Bouchard Phillip R and Bouchard Carol Lynn F
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-11.61%
Current Estimated Value
$788,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$408,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,360
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Pimental Prop Inc
Bought by
Bouchard Phillip R and Bouchard Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curria Andrea $380,000 --
Bouchard Phillip R $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curria Andrea $304,000
Previous Owner Bouchard Phillip R $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Sold $380,000 -11.6% $152 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2016 12/21/16 For Sale $429,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,987 $460,900 $138,800 $322,100
2024 $7,987 $460,900 $138,800 $322,100
2023 $7,725 $460,900 $138,800 $322,100
2022 $7,550 $460,900 $138,800 $322,100
2021 $7,452 $398,700 $115,300 $283,400
2020 $7,284 $398,700 $115,300 $283,400
2019 $7,133 $398,700 $115,300 $283,400
2018 $7,104 $366,400 $117,000 $249,400
2017 $6,896 $366,400 $117,000 $249,400
2016 $6,610 $366,400 $117,000 $249,400
2015 $6,516 $340,100 $103,500 $236,600
2014 $6,455 $340,100 $103,500 $236,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1143261

State-Wide MLS

APN: SCIT-000009-001275-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.