60 Peach Blossom Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Peach Blossom Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $804,043, approximately $323 per square foot. 60 Peach Blossom Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Wayland Dev Corp
Bought by
Guerette Roger and Guerette Wilmarth-Guerette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,979
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$761,064
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerette Roger | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerette Roger | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $82 | $763,500 | $202,900 | $560,600 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $656,200 | $177,700 | $478,500 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $619,100 | $161,900 | $457,200 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $525,000 | $152,500 | $372,500 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $492,300 | $152,500 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $6,863 | $492,300 | $152,500 | $339,800 |
| 2019 | $6,978 | $492,100 | $160,100 | $332,000 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $468,900 | $160,100 | $308,800 |
| 2017 | $7,065 | $489,300 | $160,100 | $329,200 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $464,400 | $160,100 | $304,300 |
| 2015 | $6,632 | $464,400 | $160,100 | $304,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map