60 Pine Ave Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Pine Ave, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $179,192. 60 Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Yount Darrell A and Yount Lauretta L
Bought by
Darrell A Yount And Lauretta L Yount 2021 Fam and Yount
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell A Yount And Lauretta L Yount 2021 Fam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $83,127 | $7,255 | $75,872 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $81,498 | $7,113 | $74,385 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $79,901 | $6,974 | $72,927 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $78,336 | $6,838 | $71,498 |
| 2021 | $980 | $76,801 | $6,704 | $70,097 |
| 2020 | $935 | $76,015 | $6,636 | $69,379 |
| 2019 | $918 | $74,525 | $6,506 | $68,019 |
| 2018 | $896 | $73,065 | $6,379 | $66,686 |
| 2017 | $893 | $71,633 | $6,254 | $65,379 |
| 2016 | $866 | $70,230 | $6,132 | $64,098 |
| 2015 | $856 | $69,176 | $6,040 | $63,136 |
| 2014 | $847 | $67,822 | $5,922 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map