60 Porter Rd Tower City, PA 17980
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Porter Rd, Tower City, PA 17980 and is currently estimated at $163,604, approximately $138 per square foot. 60 Porter Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Williams Valley Elementary School and Williams Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,138 | $165,300 | $49,800 | $115,500 |
| 2025 | $1,210 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $997 | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,855 | $6,625 | $12,230 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map