67 Porter Rd Tower City, PA 17980
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Porter Rd, Tower City, PA 17980 and is currently estimated at $170,148, approximately $100 per square foot. 67 Porter Rd is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Williams Valley Elementary School and Williams Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Harner Mark A
Bought by
Morris Warren H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Warren H | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,691 | $115,600 | $24,400 | $91,200 |
| 2025 | $1,268 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,755 | $4,445 | $15,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map