60 Queens Dr E Little Silver, NJ 07739
Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Queens Dr E, Little Silver, NJ 07739 and is currently estimated at $1,456,005, approximately $545 per square foot. 60 Queens Dr E is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Point Road School, Markham Place School, and Red Bank Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Burbelo Nicholas and Burbelo Janin
Bought by
Burbelo Janin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,831
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbelo Janin | $22,600 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burbelo Janin | $196,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,526 | $1,309,900 | $807,600 | $502,300 |
| 2024 | $16,155 | $979,000 | $487,300 | $491,700 |
| 2023 | $16,155 | $897,500 | $417,300 | $480,200 |
| 2022 | $15,676 | $849,600 | $392,300 | $457,300 |
| 2021 | $15,676 | $794,100 | $392,300 | $401,800 |
| 2020 | $15,914 | $785,100 | $392,300 | $392,800 |
| 2019 | $15,578 | $782,800 | $392,300 | $390,500 |
| 2018 | $15,277 | $764,600 | $392,300 | $372,300 |
| 2017 | $15,126 | $753,300 | $392,300 | $361,000 |
| 2016 | $14,765 | $744,200 | $392,300 | $351,900 |
| 2015 | $14,525 | $723,000 | $342,300 | $380,700 |
| 2014 | $14,384 | $669,000 | $342,300 | $326,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map