60 Ray Ave Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Ray Ave, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $211,200, approximately $168 per square foot. 60 Ray Ave is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bakerfield Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Llamas Arm O
Bought by
Daniels Michelle D and Saddler Mackie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$103,378
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Llamas Arm O
Bought by
Daniels Michelle D and Saddler Mackie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$103,378
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Llamas Armando
Bought by
Llamas Armando and Llamas Pamela G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1985
Sold by
Riley Raymond L
Bought by
Llamas Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,400
Interest Rate
12.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Michelle D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Michelle D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Llamas Armando | -- | -- | |
| Llamas Armando | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Michelle D | $162,450 | |
| Closed | Daniels Michelle D | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Llamas Armando | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $135,700 | $40,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $133,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $132,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $130,200 | $40,000 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $129,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $128,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $121,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map