60 Ridge Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Ridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $467,717, approximately $232 per square foot. 60 Ridge Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Santiago Christian
Bought by
Christian Santiago T and Christian Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Santiago Christian and Santiago Esmeralda
Bought by
Santiago Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Santiago T | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Santiago T | -- | None Available | |
| Christian Santiago T | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Christian | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Christian | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Christian | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Christian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $6,998 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $6,909 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $6,887 | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $38,400 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map