60 River St Raynham, MA 02767
Elliotts Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 River St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $571,749, approximately $340 per square foot. 60 River St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Melville James H S
Bought by
Melville Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,111
Interest Rate
4.24%
Estimated Equity
$419,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Catherine B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melville Catherine B | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $505,300 | $211,300 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $481,800 | $203,300 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $402,800 | $182,800 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $351,400 | $162,800 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $343,400 | $154,800 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $366,200 | $163,400 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $351,400 | $163,400 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $333,900 | $163,400 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $58,168 | $319,700 | $155,400 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $316,500 | $152,200 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $300,400 | $152,300 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map