60 River Stone Dr Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,851
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 River Stone Dr, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $868,390, approximately $225 per square foot. 60 River Stone Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Stone Donald C and Stone Lynette
Bought by
National City Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Mcclain Richard D
Bought by
Stone Donald and Stone Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Barkley Jan C
Bought by
Mcclain Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Sold by
Carlisle Louis S and Carlisle Patricia
Bought by
Barkley Jan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Carlisle Louis S and Carlisle Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National City Bank | $476,000 | Erie Title Agency Inc | |
| Stone Donald | $554,000 | -- | |
| Mcclain Richard D | $480,000 | -- | |
| Barkley Jan C | $400,000 | -- | |
| Carlisle Louis S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Donald | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,361 | $255,500 | $46,235 | $209,265 |
| 2024 | $15,371 | $255,500 | $46,235 | $209,265 |
| 2023 | $15,065 | $212,460 | $49,810 | $162,650 |
| 2022 | $15,093 | $212,450 | $49,810 | $162,650 |
| 2021 | $14,955 | $212,450 | $49,810 | $162,650 |
| 2020 | $14,209 | $187,990 | $44,070 | $143,920 |
| 2019 | $13,769 | $537,100 | $125,900 | $411,200 |
| 2018 | $13,715 | $187,990 | $44,070 | $143,920 |
| 2017 | $13,696 | $187,330 | $44,770 | $142,560 |
| 2016 | $13,542 | $187,330 | $44,770 | $142,560 |
| 2015 | $13,243 | $187,330 | $44,770 | $142,560 |
| 2014 | $13,243 | $175,080 | $41,830 | $133,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map