NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Robert Harper Rd Jesup, GA 31546

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $512,000

Studio
3 Baths
3,124 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 60 Robert Harper Rd, Jesup, GA 31546 and is currently estimated at $344,209, approximately $110 per square foot. 60 Robert Harper Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jesup Elementary School, Arthur Williams Middle School, and Wayne County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Stevens Virginia Faye
Bought by
Stevens Virginia Faye and Stevens Christopher Bryan
Current Estimated Value
$344,209

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Worth Linda
Bought by
Stevens Larry G and Stevens Faye T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Worth Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Virginia Faye -- --
Stevens Larry G $97,300 --
Worth Linda -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7 $126,018 $9,493 $116,525
2024 $65 $122,341 $9,493 $112,848
2023 $3,276 $109,209 $9,493 $99,716
2022 $2,725 $90,824 $9,493 $81,331
2021 $2,472 $86,007 $9,493 $76,514
2020 $2,472 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2019 $2,472 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2018 $24 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2017 $66 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2016 $103 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2014 $922 $82,394 $5,880 $76,514
2013 -- $82,393 $5,880 $76,513
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.