60 Rolph Park Dr Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Rolph Park Dr, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $692,450, approximately $443 per square foot. 60 Rolph Park Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Chapdelain Inez M and Wilson Andrea L
Bought by
Dellariva Louis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,705
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$630,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Chapdelain Inez M
Bought by
Chapdelain Inez M and Wilson Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,431
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellariva Louis G | $270,000 | Placer Title | |
| Wilson Andrea L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Chapdelain Inez M | $11,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellariva Louis G | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapdelain Inez M | $22,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $398,849 | $294,090 | $104,759 |
| 2024 | $5,503 | $391,029 | $288,324 | $102,705 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $383,363 | $282,671 | $100,692 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $375,847 | $277,129 | $98,718 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $368,479 | $271,696 | $96,783 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $357,552 | $263,639 | $93,913 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $350,542 | $258,470 | $92,072 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $343,669 | $253,402 | $90,267 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $336,932 | $248,434 | $88,498 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $331,872 | $244,703 | $87,169 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $325,372 | $239,910 | $85,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map