60 Rourke Ave Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,508 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Rourke Ave, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $555,877, approximately $240 per square foot. 60 Rourke Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Derynoski Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Helen L Dellavecchia
Bought by
Cowles Caleb and Cowles Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,276
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$356,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Dellavecchia Arthur C and Dellavecchia David
Bought by
Dellavecchia Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Caleb | $250,000 | -- | |
| Dellavecchia Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellavecchia Helen L | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Dellavecchia Helen L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,821 | $205,390 | $60,210 | $145,180 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $205,390 | $60,210 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $205,390 | $60,210 | $145,180 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $205,390 | $60,210 | $145,180 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $205,390 | $60,210 | $145,180 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $198,040 | $61,440 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $198,040 | $61,440 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $6,036 | $198,040 | $61,440 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $6,036 | $198,040 | $61,440 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $198,040 | $61,440 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $5,641 | $193,580 | $58,510 | $135,070 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $193,580 | $58,510 | $135,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map