60 S Union St Leesville, OH 44639
Estimated Value: $67,057 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,248
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 S Union St, Leesville, OH 44639 and is currently estimated at $144,686, approximately $44 per square foot. 60 S Union St is a home with nearby schools including Conotton Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $30,530 | $2,400 | $28,130 |
| 2024 | $171 | $14,740 | $3,860 | $10,880 |
| 2023 | $192 | $14,740 | $3,860 | $10,880 |
| 2022 | $205 | $12,240 | $3,210 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $123 | $12,240 | $3,210 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $122 | $12,240 | $3,210 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $142 | $12,237 | $3,210 | $9,027 |
| 2018 | $92 | $10,970 | $3,120 | $7,850 |
| 2017 | $92 | $10,970 | $3,120 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $91 | $10,070 | $2,860 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $55 | $10,070 | $2,860 | $7,210 |
| 2014 | $56 | $10,070 | $2,860 | $7,210 |
| 2013 | $54 | $10,070 | $2,860 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map