60 Sarvis Ridge Rd Normandy, TN 37360
Estimated Value: $390,473 - $629,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sarvis Ridge Rd, Normandy, TN 37360 and is currently estimated at $490,368, approximately $262 per square foot. 60 Sarvis Ridge Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Learning Way Elementary School, Harris Middle School, and Shelbyville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1987
Bought by
Garrett James P and Garrett Maureen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett James P | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $69,600 | $28,175 | $41,425 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $38,400 | $12,400 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $983 | $38,400 | $12,400 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $983 | $38,400 | $12,400 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $968 | $38,400 | $12,400 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $968 | $38,400 | $12,400 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $827 | $36,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map