60 Sequams Ln West Islip, NY 11795
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sequams Ln, West Islip, NY 11795. 60 Sequams Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,413 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $15,413 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $15,413 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $13,323 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $13,323 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $14,700 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $14,165 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $13,056 | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,700 | $15,600 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map