71 Sequams Ln West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $660,988 - $986,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Sequams Ln, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $814,497. 71 Sequams Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2000
Sold by
Calopardo Scott
Bought by
Calupardo Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Pfluger Elsie
Bought by
Cacopardo Scott and Cacopardo Eileen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calupardo Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Cacopardo Scott | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $10,187 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $10,187 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $10,438 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $10,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $9,928 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $9,975 | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,800 | $12,600 | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map