60 Stephen Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $785,550 - $991,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Stephen Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $888,275, approximately $527 per square foot. 60 Stephen Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Borruso James F and Borruso Donna M
Bought by
Borruso James and Borruso Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borruso James | -- | None Available | |
| Borruso James | -- | None Available | |
| Borruso James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,802 | $532 | $276 | $256 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $559 | $290 | $269 |
Source: Public Records
Map