Seller's Agent in 2026
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,825 - $372,000
Chalet-style, sun-filled contemporary home designed for comfortable family living. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace—perfect for movie nights and relaxing evenings. A large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space makes everyday meals and family gatherings easy, and a convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a private bath and walk-in closet, creating a peaceful retreat. Two additional bedrooms, another full bath and a versatile bonus room for a playroom, homework area, or home office. An attached one-car garage with generous storage keeps everything organized, while the level, cleared lot on a quiet cul-de-sac offers a friendly setting for outdoor play, bikes, and neighborhood fun. Furniture is negotiable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischett Cody | $373,500 | -- | |
| Torrey James | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corp | $140,000 | -- | |
| Klaiber Kevin | $170,000 | -- | |
| Chaffee Dennis | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Scott | $82,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischett Cody | $354,825 | |
| Closed | Fischett Cody | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torrey James | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaiber Kevin | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Scott | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Scott | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Scott | $78,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $373,500 | +2.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | +93.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $189,000 | +0.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | For Sale | $188,900 | +11.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $236,800 | $32,400 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $246,900 | $32,400 | $214,500 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $211,900 | $32,400 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $219,300 | $32,400 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $169,500 | $54,200 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $168,000 | $53,800 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $150,000 | $48,300 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $145,900 | $47,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $145,900 | $47,500 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $144,100 | $47,500 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $145,500 | $47,500 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $148,800 | $47,500 | $101,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
James Black
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 365-3532
5 in this area
801 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dianna Larrabee
Laer Realty
(978) 413-1103
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73466111
APN: ORAN-000239-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.