NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Stoney Dr Dover, DE 19904

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2015

Last sale price $115,325 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,606 / mo

About This Home

This house is owned by the Secretary of Veterans Affairs. The house is sold in AS IS condition with no warranties implied or written. This Single Family Home Is Located In The Great Community Of Heatherfield, A Quiet Community Just West Of Town. It Features Ceiling Fans, 2 Pull Down Stairs To Upper Storage, Separate Laundry Room And A Large Yard With A Deck. Easy to show. Schedule your shows online today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Zenad Essaid and Flynn Amy
Bought by
Zenad Essaid
Current Estimated Value
$280,329

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Zerrad Mounir and Zerrad Essaid
Bought by
Zerrad Essaid and Flynn Amy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Zerrad Mounir
Bought by
Zerrad Mounir and Zerrad Essaid

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2015
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$115,325
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,175
-16.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Hyppolite Stevens J and Hyppolite Tina A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs and M & T Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zerrad Mounir -- None Available
Zerrad Mounir $115,325 None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $96,957 None Available
Hyppolite Stevens J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zerrad Mounir $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Sold $115,325 -1.9% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Price Changed $117,500 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Price Changed $117,500 -7.8% $86 / Sq Ft
03/14/2015 03/14/15 Price Changed $127,500 -7.3% $94 / Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 For Sale $137,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,335 $226,300 $82,600 $143,700
2024 $1,289 $226,300 $82,600 $143,700
2023 $1,297 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2022 $1,254 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2021 $1,208 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2020 $1,167 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2019 $1,104 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2018 $1,008 $43,900 $11,300 $32,600
2017 $991 $43,900 $0 $0
2016 $995 $43,900 $0 $0
2015 $994 $43,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,076 $47,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.