Estimated Value: $828,685 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sturbridge Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $948,421, approximately $415 per square foot. 60 Sturbridge Cir is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1987
Bought by
Hanse William C and Hanse Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanse William C | $290,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,760 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $17,790 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $17,838 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $17,819 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $17,741 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $17,397 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $17,242 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $17,084 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $16,845 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $16,643 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $16,173 | $315,500 | $134,800 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map