60 Tariff St Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,810
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Tariff St, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $538,500, approximately $111 per square foot. 60 Tariff St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Henry Barnard Elementary School, Prudence Crandall Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $208,600 | $34,300 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $208,600 | $34,300 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $208,600 | $34,300 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $208,600 | $34,300 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $164,560 | $28,400 | $136,160 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $164,560 | $28,400 | $136,160 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $164,560 | $28,400 | $136,160 |
| 2018 | $6,604 | $164,560 | $28,400 | $136,160 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $164,560 | $28,400 | $136,160 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $173,460 | $28,400 | $145,060 |
| 2015 | $6,631 | $173,460 | $28,400 | $145,060 |
| 2014 | $6,310 | $173,460 | $28,400 | $145,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map